2019 OFFICIAL RESULTS

2019 

COMPETITIVE

RESULTS

2-Person SUP Relay

1. Nordic Power 14:44:03

2. Wahine Warriors 14:51:00

 

4-Person SUP Relay

1. Flying Fish Board Co. 10:17:47

2. Stuart Boytjies 12:11:11

3. For The Love 12:43:45

4. Team Inlet 14:38:22

5. Mermaid Mafia 15:36:36

6. Shooting Stars 16:20:01

7. Wahine Warriors 

8. Coastal Crusaders

 

Dory 4-Person Relay

1. Crewcial Sirens 11:16:32

 

OC-6

1. Ka Hanu 13:27:08

 

Prone Stock Relay

1. Atlantic Angels 12:36:21

2. Yeah Buoyy 12:41:58

3. Masters of the Atlantic 13:22:11

 

Men's Solo SUP 14

1. Bryan Hill 12:54:21

2. Todd Bourgeois 12:54:23

3. Dylan Holmes 12:54:55

4. Paul Smolchek 13:02:09

5. Joshua Lanphear 13:29:47

6. Kyle Igneri 13:58:33

7. Adam Fredericks 14:17:41

8. George Klein 14:30:28

9. E.J. Reynolds 14:36:13

10. Kraig Spina 15:03:44

11. Kevin Spina 15:03:44

12. Ryan Burgess 15:11:24

13. Christopher Pranckun 15:16:32

14. Jeremy Howard 15:16:35

15. J. Tyler Benson 15:16:38

16. Jimmy Geary 15:17:57

 

Women's Solo SUP 14

1. Cindy Gibson 13:47:18

2. Elizabeth Suit 14:07:25

3. Jessica Sasser 15:17:23

4. Talayna Fortunato 16:11:17

 

Prone Stock Solo 

1. Michael Morrill 15:22:36

2. Frank Roper 15:22:48

 

‚Äč

2019 

RECREATIONAL

RESULTS

+ Solo & DNF's

 

1. Sean Tims 8:54:40

2. Ali Carty 8:55:18

3. Sophie Grace Holmes 9:28:55

4. Joe Bechtold 9:41:20

5. Kathy McCrae 9:42:59

6. Heath Bogart 11:11:46

7. Bob Cawood 11:11:51

8. Adam Lambert 11:12:01

9. Brandon Slaughter 11:38:10

10. Lisa Comella 11:38:43

11. Scott Geltman 11:38:44

12. Caleb Sproull 11:38:44

13. Sara Sproull 11:45:44

14. Brad Sullivan 12:05:45

15: Gunther Schwartz 12:28:28

16. Todd McLaughlin 12:29:11

17. Greg Keglovic 12:29:14

18. Jorge Cadiz 12:30:31

19. Greg Cope 12:30:32

20. Chris Sullivan 12:30:39

21. Nicole Reinstma 12:59:06

22. Amy McKenna 13:01:09

23. Tami Hall 13:02:34

24. Adam Miller 13:03:14

25. Jack Donnelly 13:03:17

26. Matt Miller 13:04:15

27. Torey Jovick 13:04:58

28. Brett Huffer 13:06:27

29. Nicole Wagner 13:14:07

30. Carol Elliot 13:14:07

31. James Kirkham 13:14:11

32. Miguel Figueiredo 13:15:14

33. Harrison Akridge 13:16:00

34. Chris LaForte 13:16:01

35. Reynolds Wolf 13:16:21

36. Paul Charles 13:16:48

37. Jon Rutishauser 13:17:39

38. Kandyce Meierling 13:19:41

39. Buzz Ruscher 13:22:55

40. Katie Roundtree 13:25:47

41. Chris Bell 13:26:22

42. Cheryl Goldstein 13:26:25

43. Alex Wuensche 13:26:50

44. Thomas Horton 13:27:08

45. Jamie Liccardi 13:28:46

46. Jamie Sallee 13:36:41

47. Alan Akridge 13:49:18

48. Heath Spence 13:57:16

49. David Lorenz 13:57:16

50. Bob Pedraza 13:57:16

51. Joseph Lawless 14:04:33

52. Travis Suit 14:07:26

53. Lindsay Leblanc 14:12:50

54. Jennifer Maffei 14:12:50

55. Julie Allen 14:12:51

56. Jennifer Lunakey 14:16:36

57. George Hebbler 14:22:30

58. Ken Meierling 14:30:07

59. Linh Tang 14:30:27

60. Josef Morrera 14:30:27

61. Christopher Dittami 14:30:27

62. Rob Sproull 14:31:16

63. Team Oarlocks 14:41:56

64. Bladimir Montalvo 14:41:59

65. Ed Steen 14:42:00

66. DJ Barker 15:01:17

67. Blair McKnight 15:05:42

68. Sarah Andrews 15:08:25

69. Michael Piccoli 15:08:25

70. Megan Casabe 15:11:01

71. Matt Cardone 15:11:01

72. Scott Zednick 15:28:56

73. Leonardo Betancourt 15:42:38

74. Drew Memtsas 15:42:38

75. Ben Vonderharr 15:42:39

© 2020 CROSSING FOR CYSTIC FIBROSIS. © 2020 PIPER'S ANGELS FOUNDATION. PIPER'S ANGELS FOUNDATION IS A FLORIDA BASED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.